Local Groups News Board

Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes

Please book with andrews@oxford.anglican.org

Meetings run from 3.45pm -5.15pm

Hazlemere School - Amersham Road, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, HP15 7PZ

Summer: 26/04

St Mary & St Giles CE Junior School, King George Crescent, Stony Stratford, MK11 1EF

Spring: 09/03

Summer: 06/06.

Weston Turville School, School Approach, Main Street, Weston Turville, HP22 5RW

Summer: 22/05

Oxfordshire

Please book with anne.andrews@oxford.anglican.org

Meetings run from 3.45pm -5.15pm

Please book with anne.andrews@oxford.anglican.org

St John the Evangelist CE Primary School, Bluebell Way, Carterton, Oxfordshire, OX18 1JF

Summer: 18/05

Benson CE Primary School, Oxford Road, Benson, Oxfordshire, OX10 6LX

Summer: 23/05

Church House Oxford, Langford Locks, Kidlington, OX5 1GF

Summer: 09/05

Deddington CE Primary School Earls Lane Deddington Nr Banbury, Oxfordshire OX15 0TJ

Summer: 15-17/05 - TBC

Berkshire – book through the appropriate LA

Meetings run from : 4.15pm -5.30pm

Bracknell Forest – Easthampstead Park Education Centre

Summer: 25/05

Royal Berkshire Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) - various venues still TBC

Meetings run from 4pm -5.30pm

Lincs RE Hub meetings

Mark Plater

Bishop Grosseteste University

Dates: 09/03 and 04/07

Canterbury Diocese – RE network Groups

Audience: RE Subject Leaders in Community, Foundation and Church schools/academies

Meetings run from 4–5.30pm

Niki Paterson please book with npaterson@diocant.org

St Mary’s CEP, Ashford

Summer: 22/05

Diocesan House, Canterbury

Summer: 23/05

St George’s Foundation School, Broadstairs

Summer: 25/05

Diocese of Lincoln NATRE affiliated groups

Gillian Georgiou

For more information please email localgroups@natre.org.uk

7 March 2017
Holbeach St Mark’s Church of England Primary School, St Marks, Holbeach, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE12 8DZ

9 March 2017
Partney Church of England Primary School, Maddison Lane, Partney, Spilsby, Lincolnshire, PE23 4PX

14 March 2017
Stamford St Gilbert’s Church of England Primary School, Foundry Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2PP

21 March 2017
Ruskington Chestnut Street Church of England Primary Academy, Chestnut Street, Ruskington, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 9DL

23 March 2017
Harlaxton Harlaxton Church of England Primary School, Swinehill, Harlaxton, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 1HT

Cheshire East Groups 1-4

Contact: sue.glover62@gmail.com

Cheshire East South all Primary Subject leaders
Venue: Worth Primary School Poynton
Date: 31 January
Time: 1.30 - 4pm

Special meeting Focus Islam
Venue: Brereton Primary School Sandbach
Date: 14 March
Time: 1.30 - 4pm

Netherthorpe RS Network, meeting on Weds 1st Feb at Netherthorpe School, Ralph Road, Staveley, S43 3PU

01246 472220

4:15pm until 5:15pm

Focus for meeting: progress and delivery of new specifications as well as sharing best practice

For more details: EFogg@netherthorpe.derbyshire.sch.uk