Local Groups News Board

Charnwood and Soar Valley RE Network

Main focus for discussion is Prayer and Reflective spaces/corners in the classroom. We'll also be reviewing how we are all getting on with the new RE syllabus too

Contact: Rachel Hames rachelh15@richardhill.leics.sch.uk

Bartholomew's Primary School

Meetings run from 4pm - 5pm

Autumn: 02/11

Cheshire East primary RE Groups

Contact: Sue Glover Sue.glover62@gmail.com

Meetings run from 1.30pm - 4pm

Goostrey Primary School, Goostrey

Autumn: 07/12

Excalibur Primary School

Autumn: 18/01

Worth Primary School

Autumn: 31/01

Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes

Please book with andrews@oxford.anglican.org

Meetings run from 3.45pm -5.15pm

Hazlemere School - Amersham Road, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, HP15 7PZ

Spring: 18/01

Summer: 26/04

St Mary & St Giles CE Junior School, King George Crescent, Stony Stratford, MK11 1EF

Autumn: 23/11

Spring: 09/03

Summer: 06/06.

Weston Turville School, School Approach, Main Street, Weston Turville, HP22 5RW

Autumn: 01/11

Spring: 06/02

Summer: 22/05

Oxfordshire

Please book with anne.andrews@oxford.anglican.org

Meetings run from 3.45pm -5.15pm

Please book with anne.andrews@oxford.anglican.org

St John the Evangelist CE Primary School, Bluebell Way, Carterton, Oxfordshire, OX18 1JF

Autumn: 6/10

Spring: 02/02

Summer: 18/05

Benson CE Primary School, Oxford Road, Benson, Oxfordshire, OX10 6LX

Autumn: 04/10

Spring: 31/01

Summer: 23/05

Church House Oxford, Langford Locks, Kidlington, OX5 1GF

Autumn: 27/09

Spring: 25/01

Summer: 09/05

St Edburg`s CE Primary School Pioneer Way Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 1BF

Autumn: 9/11;

Deddington CE Primary School Earls Lane Deddington Nr Banbury, Oxfordshire OX15 0TJ

Spring: 17 or 18/01;

Summer: 15-17/05 - TBC

Berkshire – book through the appropriate LA

Meetings run from : 4.15pm -5.30pm

Bracknell Forest – Easthampstead Park Education Centre

Autumn: 10/11

Spring: 22/02

Summer: 25/05

Royal Berkshire Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) - various venues still TBC

Meetings run from 4pm -5.30pm

Wraysbury Primary School, Welley Road Staines, TW19 5DJ

Autumn 15/11

Lincs RE Hub meetings

Mark Plater

Bishop Grosseteste University

Dates: 09/03 and 04/07

Canterbury Diocese – RE network Groups

Audience: RE Subject Leaders in Community, Foundation and Church schools/academies

Meetings run from 4–5.30pm

Niki Paterson please book with npaterson@diocant.org

St Mary’s CEP, Ashford

Autumn: 21/11

Spring: 27/02

Summer: 22/05

Diocesan House, Canterbury

Autumn: 22/11

Spring: 28/02

Summer: 23/05

St George’s Foundation School, Broadstairs

Autumn: 24/11

Spring: 02/03

Summer: 25/05

Diocese of Lincoln NATRE affiliated groups

Gillian Georgiou

For more information please email localgroups@natre.org.uk

2 November 2016
Denton Church of England Primary School, Church Street, Denton, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 1LG

8 November 2016
Swineshead St Mary’s Church of England Primary School, Abbey Road, Swineshead, Boston, Lincolnshire, PE20 3EN

15 November 2016
Willoughby St Helena’s Church of England Primary School, Main Road, Willoughby, Alford, Lincolnshire, LN13 9NH

7 February 2017
Stallingborough Church of England Primary School Station Road, Stallingborough, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, DN41 8AP

9 February 2017
Belton All Saints Church of England Primary School High Street, Belton, Doncaster, Lincolnshire, DN9 1LR

23 February 2017
Welton St Mary’s Church of England Primary School, School Drive, Welton, Lincolnshire, LN2 3LA

7 March 2017
Holbeach St Mark’s Church of England Primary School, St Marks, Holbeach, Spalding, Lincolnshire, PE12 8DZ

9 March 2017
Partney Church of England Primary School, Maddison Lane, Partney, Spilsby, Lincolnshire, PE23 4PX

14 March 2017
Stamford St Gilbert’s Church of England Primary School, Foundry Road, Stamford, Lincolnshire, PE9 2PP

21 March 2017
Ruskington Chestnut Street Church of England Primary Academy, Chestnut Street, Ruskington, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 9DL

23 March 2017
Harlaxton Harlaxton Church of England Primary School, Swinehill, Harlaxton, Grantham, Lincolnshire, NG32 1HT

Frimley RE Leaders Network Group

Contact: Saima Saleh ssaleh@ravenscote.surrey.sch.uk

Venue: Ravenscote Junior School, Frimley

Date of next meeting: 31 January 2017

Time: 4pm -5pm

Cheshire East Groups 1-4

Contact: sue.glover62@gmail.com

Cheshire East South all Primary Subject leaders
Venue: Worth Primary School Poynton
Date: 31 January
Time: 1.30 - 4pm

Special meeting Focus Islam
Venue: Brereton Primary School Sandbach
Date: 14 March
Time: 1.30 - 4pm

Netherthorpe RS Network, meeting on Weds 1st Feb at Netherthorpe School, Ralph Road, Staveley, S43 3PU

01246 472220

4:15pm until 5:15pm

Focus for meeting: progress and delivery of new specifications as well as sharing best practice

For more details: EFogg@netherthorpe.derbyshire.sch.uk