Local Groups News Board

Redbridge RE Network Group

Thursday 12 October

13.30

Farnham Green Primary School

Group leader: Ruth Wajchendler and Samina Ismail

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Monday 16th October

Burlington Juniors, Bridlington

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Tuesday 17th October

Egton CE Primary, Egton

Book via - Olivia.seymour@yorkdiocese.org

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Tuesday 17th October

Hutton Rudby Primary School

Book via - chgatenby@sbcschools.org.uk

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Tuesday 17th October

Parkside Primary, Goole

Book via - howden.infants@eastriding.gov.uk or brodericks@parkside.eriding.net

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Tuesday 17th October

St James' CE Primary Academy, Hull

Book via - mcapes@stjameshull.co.uk

St Albans RE Teachers Together

Monday 16 October

15.45

Cunningham Hill Junior School

Group leader: Juliet Lyal

Newham Secondary Network meeting

17th October 2017

4-6pm

Stratford School Academy

Group Leader: Claire Clinton claire.clinton@rematters.co.uk

Focus/Theme: Sikhism

Lincs RE Hub

Wednesday 18 October

Thursday 08 March

Bishop Grosseteste University

Group leader: Mark Plater

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Thursday 19th October

Patrington Primary Academy

Book via - j.walker@pp.ebor.academy

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Monday 23rd October

St. Lawrence's CE Primary, York Monday

Book via - sarah.griffiths@york.gov.uk

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Tuesday 31st October

Huby CE Primary, Huby

Book via - helen.wren@yorkdiocese.org

Frimley RE Leaders Network Group

Wednesday 1st November

4pm - 5pm

Ravenscote Junior School, Old Bisley Road, Frimley, GU16 9RE

Group Leader: ssaleh@ravenscote.surrey.sch.uk

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Thursday 2nd November

Gillamoor CE Primary, Gillamoor

Book via - Olivia.seymour@yorkdiocese.org

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Monday 6th November

Skirlaugh CE Primary, Skirlaugh

Leicestershire RE Network

08 November 2017

12:00-15:00

Brockington College, Enderby, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE19 4AQ

Group Leader: Amanda McKenzie

Focus/Theme of meeting: Successes of GCSE exams, Moderation of GCSE and KS3 Work

Newham Primary Local group

8th November 2017

2-5pm

Elmhurst Primary School

Group Leader: Claire Clinton claire.clinton@rematters.co.uk

Focus/Theme: Sikhism

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Wednesday 8th November

St Martin's CE School, Scarborough

Book via - mgrassam@st-martins.n-yorks.sch.uk

LTLRE/NATRE Hub Meeting

Monday 13th November

Selby Abbey CE School, Selby

Book via - helen.wren@yorkdiocese.org

Taunton Area LTLRE Hub meeting (NATRE affiliated)

Tuesday 21st November 2017

16:00 til 18:00

Bishop Fox's School,Taunton, Somerset TA1 3HQ

Group Leaders: Mike Keogh and Katherine Taylor - KTaylor3@educ.somerset.gov.uk

South Glos RE Hub / Best Practice Forum

22nd November 2017

13.00 to 15.30

Hillside House, 1500 Parkway, Stoke Gifford.

Group Leader: Chris Selway

Focus/Theme: Cross-phase Hinduism then Secondary focus on A level assessment

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Monday 27 November

16.00pm—17.30

Kennington CE Academy

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Tuesday 28 November

16.00pm—17.30

St George’s Foundation School, Broadstairs

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Thursday 30 November

16.00pm—17.30

Diocesan House, Canterbury

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

CENTRAL BIRMINGHAM NATRE

06.12.17

2.00-3.30

ST MATTHEW'S CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, DUDDESTON MANOR ROAD, NECHELLS, BIRMINGHAM, B7 4JR

Group Leader: PAULETTE OSBORNE MBE p.osborne@st-matthews.bham.sch.uk

Focus/Theme: CLASSROOM ENVIRONMENTS/ GUEST SPEAKER FROM BARNABAS IN SCHOOLS

Newham Primary Local group

31st January 2018

2-5pm

Elmhurst Primary School

Group Leader: Claire Clinton claire.clinton@rematters.co.uk

Focus/Theme: Visiting places of worship

Newham Secondary Network meeting

6th February 2018

4-6pm

Cumberland Secondary School

Group Leader: Claire Clinton claire.clinton@rematters.co.uk

Focus/Theme: GCSE exam marking master class

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Monday 12 March 2018

16.00—17.30

Kennington CE Academy

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Tuesday 13th March 2018

16.00pm—17.30

Diocesan House, Canterbury

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Thursday 15 March 2018

16.00pm—17.30

St George’s Foundation School, Broadstairs

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

Newham Primary Local group

6th June 2018

2-5pm

Elmhurst Primary School

Group Leader: Claire Clinton claire.clinton@rematters.co.uk

Focus/Theme: Buddhism

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Monday 11 June 2018

16.00pm—17.30

Kennington CE Academy

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

Newham Secondary Network meeting

12th June 2018

4-6pm

Plashet Secondary School

Group Leader: Claire Clinton claire.clinton@rematters.co.uk

Focus/Theme: Buddhism

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Tuesday 12 June 2018

16.00pm—17.30

Diocesan House, Canterbury

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

Canterbury RE Leaders NATRE network

Thursday 14 June 2018

16.00pm—17.30

St George’s Foundation School, Broadstairs

Group leader: Niki Paterson
npaterson@diocant.org

Do you have a local group meeting that you would like to promote?

If so, please provide us with the details of each meeting on this short form and we will publicise these for you. Thank you.

*All fields are required