Committee

Steering Group Members

Fiona Moss

Chief Executive Officer

NATRE

Katie Freeman

Chair

Bickleigh Down CofE Primary School

Joanne Harris

Joanne Harris

Secondary Vice Chair and Social Media Officer

Broughton High School

Naomi Anstice

Primary Vice Chair

Frodsham Manor House Primary School

Ben Wood

Ben Wood

Assistant to the Chair

Haslingden High School

Catriona Card

Catriona Card

Social Media Officer

Berkeley Primary School

Zameer Hussain

Head of Department

St Paul's Way Trust School

Rachael Jackson Royal

Rachael Jackson-Royal

Exams and Higher Education Officer

Edgbaston High School for Girls

Saima Saleh

Local Groups Officer

Ravenscote Junior School

Deborah Weston

NATRE Research Officer

NATRE

Executive Members: Primary

Adam Robertson

Adam Robertson

RE Subject Leader and Adviser

Horfield CE Primary School

Adam Smith

Primary School Teacher

Charles Dickens Primary School

Debbie Yeomans

RE Subject Leader

St Margaret’s C of E Primary School

Harvinder Sagoo

Harvinder Sagoo

Primary School Teacher

Ebor Gardens Academy

Julie Childs

Primary Teacher Leading RE, SMSC, British Values and PSHE.

Utterby Primary Academy

Katie Gooch

HLTA Teaching and Leading Religion & Worldviews

Sidegate Primary School

Naila Missous

Subject Leader

Old Trafford Community Academy

Saima Saleh

Local Groups Officer

Ravenscote Junior School

Sarah Boyle

RE Subject Leader

Cyril Jackson Primary School

Sarah Payne

Subject Leader

Weatherfield Special School Academy

Executive Members: Secondary

Charlotte Newman

Associate Principal and Head of Religion, Philosophy and Ethics

Hinchingbrooke School

Chris Giles

Chris Giles

Head of RE

South Bromsgrove High School

Joe Matthews

Head of Department

Ilfracombe Academy

Katherine France

Head of Faculty

The Queen Katherine School

Kelly Keatley

Head of RE

St Peter’s C of E Aided School

Lilian Ogunbiyi

Head of RE

Queensbury Academy

Nikki McGee

Subject Specialist Lead for RE

Inspiration Trust and Hethersett Academy

Shammi Rahman

Head of Humanities

Denbigh School, Milton Keynes

Waqar Ahmad Ahmedi

Head of Department

Kings Norton Girls’ School

Zameer Hussain

Head of Department

St Paul's Way Trust School

Executive Members: Co-opted

Alice Sarbicki

Curriculum Team Leader for Humanities

Redland Green School

Ben Wood

Ben Wood

Assistant to the Chair

Haslingden High School

Catriona Card

Catriona Card

Social Media Officer

Berkeley Primary School

Emma Salter

Course Leader for BA(Hons) Religion and Education

University of Huddersfield

Joanne Harris

Joanne Harris

Secondary Vice Chair and Social Media Officer

Broughton High School

Katie Freeman

Chair

Bickleigh Down CofE Primary School

Naomi Anstice

Primary vice chair

Frodsham Manor House Primary School

Neil McKain

Neil McKain

Head of RS

Pipers Corner School

Rachael Jackson Royal

Rachael Jackson-Royal

Exams and Higher Education Officer

Edgbaston High School for Girls

Rachel Buckby

Rachel Buckby

RE Subject Leader

St Johns CE Primary School

RE Today Reps

Deborah Weston

NATRE Research Officer

NATRE

Lat Blaylock

Lat Blaylock

NATRE Project Officer

RE Today

Fiona Moss

Chief Executive Officer

NATRE

Other members /observers

Kathryn Wright

Kathryn Wright

CEO

Culham St Gabriel’s Trust

Zoë Keens

Zoë Keens

CEO

Christian Education/RE Today Services

Trevor Cooling as Religious Education Council Chair and Richard Kueh OFSTED HMI for RE also hold observer status.